S E A R C H
Author

Title
 
VJ Books TwitterVJ Books FacebookVJBooks Blog

Sign up and get
15% Off Coupon!
Email:
For Email Marketing you can trust





Author of the Month

 
- "Got my book quickly and it was in exquisite condition which exceeded my expectations." - B.

- "Thank you very much. You seem like an excellent company and I will recommend you to everyone I know that likes books."

- "Five stars to you for promptness, A+ condition, packaging and thorough description of your book. It is a pleasure doing business with you!" - C.

- "I'm absolutely thrilled with the way you handled my account. Your valuable and thoughtful support is immensely appreciated. All my books have arrived beautifully packaged and preserved ready to join my collection; it's been a pleasure." - Cee

Read more here

 VJ Books Affiliate program
Contact Us
    Email Customer Service
    Phone: 503-750-5310
    Fax:
503-433-1939
    VJ Books
    PO Box 3131
    Tualatin, OR  97062


 
VJ Books is an Upfront Merchant on TheFind. Click for info.
You are here: Home > H-Genres > Science Fiction,
Horror, Fantasy

VJ Books presents Science Fiction, Horror & Fantasy

Alien worlds, visions of the future, vampires, witches, and wizardsadvanced techonology, androds and nanobots, evil men and monsters. . . these stories blur the boundaries of what is and what could be
 
Laws of physics, medical science, genetics, and the accepted view of how things work give way to alternate worlds where magic rules, where time and space are nothing more than modern highways to be navigated, and where bad things do happen to good people.
 
Do you enjoy the emotion of fear?  Are you afraid of the dark? Of gouls and goblins and things that go bump in the night?  Enter at your own risk! VJ Books offers the best in signed collectible fiction and the lists below prove it!  Here is just a sampling of what you will find:
 

Battle of Corrin Double-Signed 1st Ed.

Kevin J. Anderson Battle of Corrin

Clive Barker
Signed First Edition

Adventures of Mr. Maximillian Bacchus and His Traveling Circus by Clive Barker

Anne Rice
Signed First Edition

The Vampire Armand by Anne Rice

Science Fair
Double-Signed 1st

Science Fair by Ridley Pearson and Dave Barry

Stephen Baxter
Signed First Editions

Stephen Baxter Silverhair

Black House
Signed First Edition

Peter Straub and Stephen King Black House
A - G H - N


O - Z

Sort By:
Page of 4
Allende, Isabel - Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (1st, UK Edition)
Allende, Isabel - Kingdom of the Golden Dragon (1st, UK Edition)
Hardcover. 2004 LON: Flamingo  First UK edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $24.99
Qty Add
Steve Alten MEG:  A Novel of Deep Terror
Alten, Steve - MEG: A Novel of Deep Terror (Signed, Advance Reading Copy)
Author Signed ARC. 1997 NY: Doubleday Advance reading copy, near fine in pictorial wrappers, couple of marks on FFEP, signed by the author. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $29.99
Qty Add
Dune House Corrino by Kevin J. Anderson and Brian Herbert
Anderson, Kevin J. & Herbert, Brian - Dune: House Corrino (Double-Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2001 NY: Bantam Spectra First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by both authors.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $33.99
Qty Add
Anderson, Kevin J. & Moesta, Rebecca - Titan A.E.: Akima's Story (Double-Signed Mass Market Paperback, later Printing)
Anderson, Kevin J. & Moesta, Rebecca - Titan A.E.: Akima's Story (Double-Signed Mass Market Paperback, Later Printing)
Author Signed Paperback 2000 NY: Ace   Mass Market/Papberback Original mass-market paperback, later printing, mint, new/unread in flawless pictorial wrappers, signed by BOTH authors. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $5.99
Qty Add
Directive 51 by John Barnes
Barnes, John - Directive 51 (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2010 NY: Berkley Publishing First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $31.99
Qty Add
Baxter, Stephen & Clarke, Arthur C. - Firstborn (Time Odyssey Series #3) (Signed, 1st)
Baxter, Stephen & Clarke, Arthur C. - Firstborn (Time Odyssey Series #3) (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2007 NY: Random House Publishing First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dust jacket, signed by author Stephen Baxter, remainder marked.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $15.99
Qty Add
Bear, Greg - Beyond Heaven's River (Signed, 1st, UK)
Bear, Greg - Beyond Heaven's River (Signed, 1st, UK)
Author Signed Hardcover. 1980 LON: Severn House  First UK edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $79.99
Qty Add
Boyczuk, Robert - Horror Story and Other Horror Stories (Limited Edition, Signed and Numbered)
Boyczuk, Robert - Horror Story and Other Horror Stories (Signed and Numbered Limited Edition)
Author Signed Limited Numbered Hardcover. 2008 Toronto: ChiZine Publications  Signed and Numbered Limited Edition of 100. First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $59.99
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - Bloodfire Quest (Dark Legacy of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Brooks, Terry - Bloodfire Quest (Dark Legacy of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover.  March 2013 NY: Random House  First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $29.99
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - Measure of the Magic, The (Legends of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Brooks, Terry - Measure of the Magic, The (Legends of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover.  August 2011 NY: Random House  First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dustjacket, signed by the author, remainder marked. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $16.99
$10 Sales Event! $10.00
You save $6.99!
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - Tangle Box, The
Brooks, Terry - Tangle Box, The (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover.  1994 NY: Del Rey  First edition, first printing, fine in a near-fine dust jacket (rubber stamp mark on FFEP, small nick to jacket back), signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $15.99
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - Wards of Faerie (Dark Legacy of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Brooks, Terry - Wards of Faerie (Dark Legacy of Shannara) (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover.  August 2012 NY: Random House  First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dustjacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $31.99
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - World of Shannara, The (Signed, 1st)
Brooks, Terry - World of Shannara, The (Signed, Illustrated Edition)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2009 NY: Random House  Oversized Illustrated Edition, 2nd edition, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $29.99
Qty Add
Brooks, Terry - World of Shannara, The (Signed, 1st)
Brooks, Terry - World of Shannara, The (Signed, Illustrated Edition)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2009 NY: Random House  Oversized Illustrated Edition, 2nd edition, bump to bottom front board otherwise near fine in near fine dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $19.99
Qty Add
Incarnate by Ramsey Campbell
Campbell, Ramsey - Incarnate (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 1983 NY: Macmillan First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dust jacket, signed by the author, remainder marked.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $39.99
Qty Add
Ultimate Iron Man II by Orson Scott Card
Card, Orson Scott - Ultimate Iron Man: Vol. 2 (Signed, Graphic Novel)
Author *Signed Hardcover Graphic Novel. 2008 NY: Marvel First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket in archival acetate cover, *author-signed bookplate on FFEP. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $21.99
Qty Add
Harmful Intent by Robin Cook
Cook, Robin - Harmful Intent (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 1990 NY: Putnam First edition, first printing, fine in a fine dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $39.99
Qty Add
Cook, Robin - Terminal (Signed, 1st, UK)
Cook, Robin - Terminal (Signed, 1st, UK)
Author Signed Hardcover. 1993 UK: Macmillan  First UK edition, first printing, near fine (light spotting to endpapers) in fine dust jacket, signed by the author. Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $19.99
Qty Add
Cronin, Justin - Passage, The (Signed, Advance Reading Copy)
Cronin, Justin - Passage, The (Signed, Advance Reading Copy)
Author Signed ARC. 2010 NY: Ballantine Books Advance reading copy, mint, new/unread in flawless pictorial wrappers, signed by the author. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $199.99
Qty Add
The Last Werewolf by Glen Duncan
Duncan, Glen - Last Werewolf, The (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. July 2011 NY: Random House First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  These are the special first editions designed by Peter Mendelsund, with blood-red edging.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $39.99
Qty Add
Duncan, Glen - Talulla Rising (Signed, 1st)
Duncan, Glen - Talulla Rising (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. June 2012 NY: Knopf Doubleday First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $35.99
Qty Add
The President's Vampire by Christopher Farnsworth
Farnsworth, Christopher - President's Vampire, The (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. April 2011 NY: Penguin Group First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $31.99
Qty Add
The President's Vampire by Christopher Farnsworth
Farnsworth, Christopher - President's Vampire, The (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. April 2011 NY: Penguin Group First edition, first printing, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author, remainder marked.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $15.99
Qty Add
Avenging Fury by John Farris
Farris, John - Avenging Fury (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2008 NY: Tom Doherty Associates First edition, first printing, mint, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $31.99
Qty Add
Avenging Fury by John Farris
Farris, John - Avenging Fury (Signed, 1st)
Author Signed Hardcover. 2008 NY: Tom Doherty Associates First edition, first printing, new/unread in a flawless dust jacket, signed by the author, remainder marked.  Each dust jacket is protected in an acid-free archival quality acetate cover. Usually Ships in 24 to 72 Hours

VJ Books Price $15.99
Qty Add
To add the above items to your cart, click the "Add" checkboxes then click "Add To Cart" >>>
   
 
VJ Books

 About Us
 Become an Affiliate
 Privacy Policy
 Send Us Feedback
Company Info | Advertising| Product Index | Category Index | Help | Terms of Use
Copyright © 2007 VJ Books. All Rights Reserved.
Sell Online with Volusion.